BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Helen Eadie

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Cowdenbeath (Constituency) 2011 - 2013

Former MSP for Dunfermline East (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Helen Eadie

Previous roles

Helen has had 19 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

14 June 2011 - 09 November 2013

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Deputy Convener

01 June 2011 - 09 November 2013

European and External Relations Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 14 June 2011

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

27 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

20 September 2007 - 22 March 2011

Health and Sport Committee

Member

10 February 2010 - 02 December 2010

End of Life Assistance Scotland Bill Committee

Member

27 June 2007 - 20 September 2007

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 14 June 2007

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 14 June 2007

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Public Petitions Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Health Committee

Member

30 September 2004 - 08 May 2006

Edinburgh Tram Line One Bill Committee

Member

10 September 2003 - 23 June 2005

Justice 1 Committee

Substitute Member

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Transport and the Environment Committee

Substitute Member

06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003

European and External Relations Committee

Member

23 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Public Petitions Committee

Deputy Convener

08 January 2001 - 05 March 2003

European Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 23 January 2001

Public Petitions Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

Share this page