BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Hanzala Malik

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Glasgow (Region) 2011 - 2016

About Hanzala Malik

Previous roles

Hanzala has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

14 June 2011 - 23 March 2016

European and External Relations Committee

Deputy Convener

08 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Public Petitions Committee

Member

03 September 2013 - 26 February 2014

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

05 June 2013 - 03 September 2013

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Member

27 June 2012 - 04 June 2013

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 19 September 2012

Education and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 14 June 2011

European and External Relations Committee

Member

Share this page