BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Graeme Pearson

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for South Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2016

About Graeme Pearson

Previous roles

Graeme has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

19 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Labour

02 September 2015 - 23 March 2016

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

16 December 2014 - 19 August 2015

Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish Labour

13 March 2013 - 04 February 2015

Justice SubCommittee on Policing

Member

03 September 2013 - 08 January 2015

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

28 June 2013 - 16 December 2014

Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Labour

23 June 2011 - 03 September 2013

Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 03 September 2013

Justice Committee

Member

Share this page