BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Gordon Jackson

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Glasgow Govan (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Gordon Jackson

Previous roles

Gordon has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

23 November 2006 - 02 April 2007

Finance Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

European and External Relations Committee

Member

17 June 2003 - 23 November 2006

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Deputy Convener

21 January 2004 - 24 July 2006

Waverley Railway Scotland Bill Committee

Member

10 September 2003 - 24 June 2005

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 17 June 2003

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

21 March 2002 - 31 March 2003

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

18 December 2002 - 26 March 2003

Salmon and Freshwater Fisheries Consolidation Scotland Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

05 December 2002 - 18 December 2002

Salmon and Freshwater Fisheries Consolidation Scotland Bill Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 21 March 2002

Justice 1 Committee

Deputy Convener

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Procedures Committee

Member

11 January 2000 - 07 January 2001

Justice and Home Affairs Committee

Deputy Convener

17 June 1999 - 11 January 2000

Justice and Home Affairs Committee

Member

Share this page