BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

George Reid

No Party Affiliation

Former MSP for Ochil (Constituency) 2003 - 2007

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Ochil (Constituency) 2003 - 2003

Former MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (Region) 1999 - 2003

About George Reid

Previous roles

George has had 6 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

07 May 2003 - 14 May 2007

Presiding Officer

Scottish Parliament

07 May 2003 - 14 May 2007

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Convener

12 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Parliamentary Bureau

Convener

12 May 1999 - 07 May 2003

Deputy Presiding Officer

Scottish Parliament

06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003

Conveners Group

Convener

24 August 1999 - 05 January 2003

Conveners Liaison Group

Convener

Share this page