BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

George Foulkes

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Lothians (Region) 2007 - 2011

About George Foulkes

Previous roles

George has had 6 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

21 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

11 December 2008 - 22 March 2011

Public Audit Committee

Member

03 October 2007 - 10 December 2008

Audit Committee

Member

20 September 2007 - 01 October 2008

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Substitute Member

27 June 2007 - 20 September 2007

Education Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 26 June 2007

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

Share this page