BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Gavin Brown

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for Lothian (Region) 2011 - 2016

Former MSP for Lothians (Region) 2007 - 2011

About Gavin Brown

Previous roles

Gavin has had 19 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

02 September 2015 - 23 March 2016

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

01 February 2012 - 23 March 2016

European and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

16 November 2011 - 23 March 2016

Finance Committee

Member

10 November 2011 - 11 June 2015

Party Spokesperson on Sustainable Growth

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

10 November 2011 - 11 June 2015

Party Spokesperson on Employment

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

12 May 2011 - 11 June 2015

Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

12 May 2011 - 11 June 2015

Party Spokesperson on Economy

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

08 June 2011 - 16 November 2011

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Convener

08 June 2011 - 16 November 2011

Conveners Group

Member

01 June 2011 - 08 June 2011

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

20 May 2010 - 22 March 2011

Political Adviser

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Tourism

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

16 September 2009 - 22 March 2011

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on the Environment

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

10 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Scottish Parliament and Business Exchange

Convener

27 June 2007 - 10 September 2009

Transport Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee

Substitute Member

12 September 2007 - 10 September 2008

Scottish Parliament and Business Exchange

Member

Share this page