BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Frances Curran

Scottish Socialist Party

Former MSP for West of Scotland (Region) 2003 - 2007

About Frances Curran

Previous roles

Frances has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

11 January 2007 - 02 April 2007

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish Socialist Party

05 September 2006 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish Socialist Party

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations

Scottish Socialist Party

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Housing

Scottish Socialist Party

04 June 2003 - 07 September 2006

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

02 June 2003 - 05 September 2006

Parliamentary Bureau

Substitute Member

03 September 2003 - 05 September 2006

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page