BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Fiona McLeod

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Strathkelvin and Bearsden (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

Former MSP for West of Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2003

About Fiona McLeod

Previous roles

Fiona has had 18 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

31 October 2012 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Whip

Scottish National Party

05 November 2015 - 23 March 2016

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

26 January 2016 - 25 February 2016

Health and Sport Committee

Deputy Convener

21 January 2016 - 26 January 2016

Health and Sport Committee

Member

24 September 2015 - 19 January 2016

National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

02 September 2015 - 24 September 2015

National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee

Member

18 December 2014 - 31 August 2015

Minister for Children and Young People

Scottish Government

27 June 2012 - 18 December 2014

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

27 November 2014 - 18 December 2014

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

29 May 2013 - 26 June 2014

City of Edinburgh Council Portobello Park Bill Committee

Member

26 February 2013 - 23 May 2013

National Trust for Scotland Governance etc Bill Committee

Convener

23 January 2013 - 26 February 2013

National Trust for Scotland Governance etc Bill Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 27 June 2012

Health and Sport Committee

Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Education Culture and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

02 November 2000 - 31 March 2003

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Party Spokesperson on the Environment

Scottish National Party

02 November 2000 - 07 January 2001

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Education Culture and Sport Committee

Member

Share this page