BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Eleanor Scott

Scottish Green Party

Former MSP for Highlands and Islands (Region) 2003 - 2007

About Eleanor Scott

Previous roles

Eleanor has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

14 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Deputy Convener

28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Green Party

28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

Audit Committee

Substitute Member

21 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Rural Development

Scottish Green Party

22 June 2005 - 28 June 2006

Audit Committee

Member

08 June 2006 - 14 June 2006

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Member

03 November 2004 - 08 June 2006

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Substitute Member

28 May 2003 - 29 October 2004

Convener

Scottish Green Party

10 June 2003 - 30 June 2004

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Deputy Convener

04 June 2003 - 10 June 2003

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Member

Share this page