BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Elaine Thomson

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Aberdeen North (Constituency) 1999 - 2003

About Elaine Thomson

Previous roles

Elaine has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

23 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Finance Committee

Deputy Convener

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Substitute Member

28 November 2002 - 31 March 2003

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

21 March 2002 - 27 November 2002

Local Government Committee

Member

16 May 2002 - 23 May 2002

Finance Committee

Member

26 February 2002 - 03 May 2002

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Minister for Enterprise, Transport and Lifelong Learning

Scottish Government

01 February 2000 - 04 March 2002

Finance Committee

Deputy Convener

17 June 1999 - 27 February 2002

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 01 February 2000

Finance Committee

Member

Share this page