BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Duncan McNeil

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Greenock and Inverclyde (Constituency) 1999 - 2016

About Duncan McNeil

Previous roles

Duncan has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

21 February 2013 - 10 August 2016

Scottish Parliamentary Contributory Pension Fund

Trustee

15 June 2011 - 23 March 2016

Conveners Group

Member

15 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Devolution Further Powers Committee

Deputy Convener

15 June 2011 - 23 March 2016

Health and Sport Committee

Convener

06 January 2015 - 24 August 2015

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Smith Agreement Implementation

Scottish Labour

08 January 2015 - 15 January 2015

Devolution Further Powers Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 15 June 2011

Health and Sport Committee

Member

20 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Conveners Group

Member

20 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Local Government and Communities Committee

Convener

13 June 2007 - 20 June 2007

Local Government and Communities Committee

Member

21 May 2003 - 24 May 2007

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Health Committee

Member

20 December 2001 - 21 May 2003

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

Share this page