BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Duncan Hamilton

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Highlands and Islands (Region) 1999 - 2003

About Duncan Hamilton

Previous roles

Duncan has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish National Party

20 December 2001 - 31 March 2003

Justice 2 Committee

Member

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning

Scottish National Party

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Audit Committee

Substitute Member

05 December 2002 - 26 March 2003

Salmon and Freshwater Fisheries Consolidation Scotland Bill Committee

Member

05 September 2002 - 27 November 2002

Local Government Committee

Member

23 November 2000 - 20 December 2001

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

02 November 2000 - 07 January 2001

Rural Affairs Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000

Health and Community Care Committee

Member

Share this page