BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Drew Smith

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Glasgow (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

About Drew Smith

Previous roles

Drew has had 16 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Equal Opportunities

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Care

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Social Inclusion

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Welfare

Scottish Labour

02 September 2015 - 23 March 2016

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

08 January 2015 - 02 September 2015

Public Audit Committee

Member

06 January 2015 - 24 August 2015

Trade Union Liaison

Scottish Labour

29 October 2014 - 08 January 2015

Devolution Further Powers Committee

Member

28 June 2013 - 16 December 2014

Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs

Scottish Labour

03 September 2013 - 29 October 2014

Referendum Scotland Bill Committee

Member

22 December 2011 - 03 September 2013

Health and Sport Committee

Member

20 December 2011 - 28 June 2013

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Social Justice

Scottish Labour

25 January 2012 - 27 June 2012

Welfare Reform Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Public Audit Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

Share this page