BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Douglas Ross

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for Highlands and Islands (Region) 2016 - 2017

About Douglas Ross

Previous roles

Douglas has had 3 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

28 June 2016 - 11 June 2017

Local Government and Communities Committee

Substitute Member

08 June 2016 - 11 June 2017

Justice Committee

Member

19 May 2016 - 11 June 2017

Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Share this page