BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Donald Gorrie

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Donald Gorrie

Previous roles

Donald has had 20 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

27 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Conveners Group

Member

27 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Procedures Committee

Convener

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Liberal Democrats

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Culture

Scottish Liberal Democrats

31 January 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Older Peoples Issues

Scottish Liberal Democrats

18 March 2005 - 02 April 2007

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Member

26 October 2005 - 02 April 2007

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

22 September 2005 - 27 September 2005

Procedures Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 22 September 2005

Party Spokesperson on Communities

Scottish Liberal Democrats

10 June 2003 - 21 September 2005

Communities Committee

Deputy Convener

04 June 2003 - 18 March 2005

Standards Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 10 June 2003

Communities Committee

Member

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Justice 2 Committee

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Procedures Committee

Member

20 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Justice 1 Committee

Member

16 January 2003 - 26 March 2003

Commissioner for Children and Young People Scotland Bill Committee

Member

07 March 2002 - 27 June 2002

Scottish Parliamentary Standards Commissioner Bill Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 14 February 2002

Finance Committee

Member

28 September 2000 - 07 January 2001

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Local Government Committee

Member

Share this page