BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Derek Brownlee

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for South of Scotland (Region) 2005 - 2011

About Derek Brownlee

Previous roles

Derek has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

21 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

11 December 2008 - 22 March 2011

Public Audit Committee

Substitute Member

20 May 2010 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Policy Development

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Finance Committee

Member

27 June 2007 - 10 December 2008

Audit Committee

Substitute Member

06 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Finance Committee

Member

11 July 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

14 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

European and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

11 July 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Public Services

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Share this page