BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Dennis Robertson

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Aberdeenshire West (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

About Dennis Robertson

Previous roles

Dennis has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

19 September 2012 - 23 March 2016

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Deputy Convener

27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016

Health and Sport Committee

Member

16 May 2013 - 27 November 2014

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 16 May 2013

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

18 September 2012 - 19 September 2012

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

23 February 2012 - 18 September 2012

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 23 February 2012

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page