BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Dennis Canavan

Independent

Former MSP for Falkirk West (Constituency) 2003 - 2007

Member for Falkirk West

Former MSP for Falkirk West (Constituency) 1999 - 2003

About Dennis Canavan

Previous roles

Dennis has had 3 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

European and External Relations Committee

Member

06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003

European and External Relations Committee

Member

02 July 1999 - 05 March 2003

European Committee

Member

Share this page