BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

David Whitton

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Strathkelvin and Bearsden (Constituency) 2007 - 2011

About David Whitton

Previous roles

David has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

20 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Scottish Parliament and Business Exchange

Member

28 October 2009 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Skills

Scottish Labour

17 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Labour

02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011

Finance Committee

Member

02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 01 October 2008

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

17 September 2007 - 16 September 2008

Parliamentary Aide to the Leader

Scottish Labour

27 June 2007 - 20 September 2007

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page