BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

David Mundell

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for South of Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2005

About David Mundell

Previous roles

David has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

22 May 2003 - 17 June 2005

Party Spokesperson on IT

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

22 May 2003 - 17 June 2005

Party Spokesperson on Telecommunications

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

08 October 2003 - 17 June 2005

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 17 June 2005

Local Government and Transport Committee

Member

22 May 2003 - 17 June 2005

Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

03 September 2003 - 07 June 2005

Education Committee

Substitute Member

10 September 2003 - 10 August 2004

StirlingAlloaKincardine Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee

Member

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Transport and the Environment Committee

Substitute Member

03 May 2001 - 31 March 2003

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

16 May 2002 - 20 May 2002

European Committee

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 27 September 2001

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

European Committee

Member

Share this page