BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

David McLetchie

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for Lothian (Region) 2011 - 2013

Former MSP for Edinburgh Pentlands (Constituency) 2003 - 2011

Former MSP for Lothians (Region) 1999 - 2003

About David McLetchie

Previous roles

David has had 19 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

16 November 2011 - 12 August 2013

Justice Committee

Member

10 November 2011 - 12 August 2013

Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

01 February 2012 - 04 May 2013

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Substitute Member

09 June 2011 - 01 May 2012

Scotland Bill Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 25 January 2012

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

12 May 2011 - 10 November 2011

Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

12 May 2011 - 10 November 2011

Chief Whip

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

13 May 2011 - 10 November 2011

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

10 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

01 December 2010 - 22 March 2011

Scotland Bill Committee

Member

17 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Chief Whip

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

24 February 2011 - 22 March 2011

Justice Committee

Substitute Member

22 December 2010 - 22 March 2011

Local Government and Communities Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 22 December 2010

Local Government and Communities Committee

Member

27 June 2007 - 22 January 2009

Scottish Parliamentary Pension Scheme Committee

Member

22 February 2006 - 02 April 2007

Local Government and Transport Committee

Member

22 February 2006 - 02 April 2007

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

01 May 2003 - 31 October 2005

Party Leader

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

12 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party Leader

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Share this page