BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

David Davidson

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About David Davidson

Previous roles

David has had 20 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

28 February 2006 - 02 April 2007

Conveners Group

Member

11 July 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Local Government

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

11 July 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

28 February 2006 - 02 April 2007

Justice 2 Committee

Convener

14 September 2005 - 02 April 2007

Audit Committee

Substitute Member

22 February 2006 - 28 February 2006

Justice 2 Committee

Member

06 September 2005 - 16 February 2006

Local Government and Transport Committee

Member

17 March 2005 - 24 August 2005

Local Government and Transport Committee

Substitute Member

16 March 2005 - 19 July 2005

Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee

Member

08 October 2003 - 16 March 2005

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 01 February 2005

Health Committee

Member

22 May 2003 - 31 January 2005

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

22 May 2003 - 31 January 2005

Party Spokesperson on Community Care

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

03 September 2003 - 08 October 2003

Local Government and Transport Committee

Substitute Member

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Tourism

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Finance Committee

Member

18 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Audit Committee

Deputy Convener

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

13 September 2001 - 18 September 2001

Audit Committee

Member

Share this page