BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Dave Thompson

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

Former MSP for Highlands and Islands (Region) 2007 - 2011

About Dave Thompson

Previous roles

Dave has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

03 April 2014 - 23 March 2016

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

07 March 2012 - 03 April 2014

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

14 June 2011 - 07 November 2013

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Convener

14 June 2011 - 07 November 2013

Conveners Group

Member

01 June 2011 - 14 June 2011

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

05 November 2009 - 22 March 2011

Education Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

28 May 2010 - 22 March 2011

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Cabinet Secretary for Justice

Scottish Government

20 May 2010 - 22 March 2011

Justice Committee

Member

17 May 2007 - 27 May 2010

Deputy Whip

Scottish National Party

28 September 2007 - 20 May 2010

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 26 February 2009

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007

Procedures Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Member

Share this page