BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Colin Keir

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Edinburgh Western (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

About Colin Keir

Previous roles

Colin has had 5 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

07 November 2013 - 23 March 2016

Health and Sport Committee

Member

15 December 2011 - 23 March 2016

Public Audit Committee

Member

16 May 2013 - 20 January 2016

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 07 November 2013

Justice Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 23 February 2012

European and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page