BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Colin Campbell

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for West of Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2003

About Colin Campbell

Previous roles

Colin has had 6 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

06 September 2001 - 31 March 2003

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

10 October 2002 - 31 March 2003

Robin Rigg Offshore Wind Farm Navigation and Fishing Scotland Bill Committee

Deputy Convener

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Defence

Scottish National Party

08 January 2001 - 05 March 2003

European Committee

Member

03 October 2002 - 10 October 2002

Robin Rigg Offshore Wind Farm Navigation and Fishing Scotland Bill Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Local Government Committee

Member

Share this page