BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Christopher Harvie

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (Region) 2007 - 2011

About Christopher Harvie

Previous roles

Christopher has had 3 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

27 March 2008 - 22 March 2011

parliamentaryLiaisonOfficerToTheOffice of the First Minister

Scottish Government

14 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

Share this page