BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Christian Allard

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2013 - 2016

About Christian Allard

Previous roles

Christian has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Substitute Member

07 November 2013 - 23 March 2016

Justice Committee

Member

16 May 2013 - 23 March 2016

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

07 November 2013 - 03 April 2014

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

05 June 2013 - 07 November 2013

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Member

16 May 2013 - 07 November 2013

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Substitute Member

16 May 2013 - 04 June 2013

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

Share this page