BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Chris Ballance

Scottish Green Party

Former MSP for South of Scotland (Region) 2003 - 2007

About Chris Ballance

Previous roles

Chris has had 11 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

13 July 2005 - 02 April 2007

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

21 June 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business

Scottish Green Party

28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Tourism

Scottish Green Party

28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

Communities Committee

Substitute Member

28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Culture

Scottish Green Party

28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

Procedures Committee

Member

03 September 2003 - 28 June 2006

Audit Committee

Substitute Member

22 June 2005 - 24 March 2006

Procedures Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 22 June 2005

Enterprise and Culture Committee

Member

28 May 2003 - 21 June 2005

Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Green Party

28 May 2003 - 21 June 2005

Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Green Party

Share this page