BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Charlie Gordon

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Glasgow Cathcart (Constituency) 2005 - 2011

About Charlie Gordon

Previous roles

Charlie has had 12 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

20 September 2007 - 22 March 2011

Transport Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee

Member

28 October 2009 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Labour

02 October 2008 - 04 November 2009

European and External Relations Committee

Member

01 May 2008 - 01 October 2008

Audit Committee

Member

17 September 2007 - 29 November 2007

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Labour

20 June 2007 - 26 September 2007

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

20 June 2007 - 20 September 2007

Audit Committee

Convener

20 June 2007 - 20 September 2007

Conveners Group

Member

13 June 2007 - 20 June 2007

Audit Committee

Member

06 October 2005 - 02 April 2007

Public Petitions Committee

Member

30 March 2006 - 02 April 2007

Edinburgh Airport Rail Link Bill Committee

Member

06 October 2005 - 02 April 2007

European and External Relations Committee

Member

Share this page