BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Cathy Peattie

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Falkirk East (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Cathy Peattie

Previous roles

Cathy has had 17 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Transport Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee

Deputy Convener

02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011

Education Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

28 October 2009 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Climate Change

Scottish Labour

10 February 2010 - 02 December 2010

End of Life Assistance Scotland Bill Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 19 June 2007

Transport Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee

Member

10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Conveners Group

Member

07 May 2003 - 02 April 2007

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Equal Opportunities Committee

Convener

15 June 2006 - 02 April 2007

AirdrieBathgate Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 10 June 2003

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

14 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Education Culture and Sport Committee

Deputy Convener

09 May 2002 - 14 May 2002

Education Culture and Sport Committee

Member

21 March 2002 - 09 May 2002

Education Culture and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

20 September 2000 - 28 November 2001

Education Culture and Sport Committee

Deputy Convener

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Rural Affairs Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 20 September 2000

Education Culture and Sport Committee

Member

Share this page