BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Cathie Craigie

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Cumbernauld and Kilsyth (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Cathie Craigie

Previous roles

Cathie has had 19 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

28 October 2009 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Whip

Scottish Labour

24 June 2010 - 22 March 2011

Public Petitions Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Justice Committee

Member

11 December 2008 - 24 June 2010

Public Audit Committee

Member

02 October 2008 - 10 December 2008

Audit Committee

Member

02 October 2007 - 01 October 2008

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Deputy Convener

28 September 2007 - 02 October 2007

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

26 June 2007 - 28 September 2007

Procedures Committee

Deputy Convener

19 June 2007 - 28 September 2007

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Deputy Convener

13 June 2007 - 26 June 2007

Procedures Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 19 June 2007

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Communities Committee

Member

10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007

Justice 2 Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 24 October 2006

Procedures Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Social Justice Committee

Member

22 January 2003 - 26 March 2003

Commissioner for Children and Young People Scotland Bill Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 08 January 2001

Audit Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Social Inclusion Housing and Voluntary Sector Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Audit Committee

Member

Share this page