BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Carolyn Leckie

Scottish Socialist Party

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 2003 - 2007

About Carolyn Leckie

Previous roles

Carolyn has had 10 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

11 January 2007 - 02 April 2007

Justice 2 Committee

Substitute Member

05 September 2006 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Local Government

Scottish Socialist Party

05 September 2006 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Equal Opportunities

Scottish Socialist Party

12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Socialist Party

07 September 2006 - 02 April 2007

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

27 October 2005 - 05 September 2006

Justice 2 Committee

Substitute Member

12 June 2003 - 05 September 2006

Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business

Scottish Socialist Party

12 May 2003 - 05 September 2006

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

03 September 2003 - 27 October 2005

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 03 September 2004

Public Petitions Committee

Member

Share this page