BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Cara Hilton

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Dunfermline (Constituency) 2013 - 2016

About Cara Hilton

Previous roles

Cara has had 4 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

08 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Member

06 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Children

Scottish Labour

31 October 2013 - 08 January 2015

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

19 December 2013 - 08 January 2015

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

Share this page