BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Cameron Buchanan

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for Lothian (Region) 2013 - 2016

About Cameron Buchanan

Previous roles

Cameron has had 6 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

01 April 2014 - 23 March 2016

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

10 September 2013 - 23 March 2016

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Member

06 September 2013 - 23 March 2016

Party Spokesperson on Planning

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

06 September 2013 - 23 March 2016

Party Spokesperson on Local Government

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

10 September 2013 - 23 March 2016

Delegated Powers and Law Reform Committee

Substitute Member

11 September 2013 - 23 March 2016

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Member

Share this page