BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Bristow Muldoon

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Livingston (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Bristow Muldoon

Previous roles

Bristow has had 9 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Conveners Group

Member

10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Local Government and Transport Committee

Convener

04 June 2003 - 10 June 2003

Local Government and Transport Committee

Member

12 December 2001 - 31 March 2003

Transport and the Environment Committee

Convener

06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003

Conveners Group

Member

12 December 2001 - 05 January 2003

Conveners Liaison Group

Member

17 June 1999 - 21 March 2002

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 12 December 2001

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Local Government Committee

Member

Share this page