BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Bill Wilson

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for West of Scotland (Region) 2007 - 2011

About Bill Wilson

Previous roles

Bill has had 5 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

01 July 2010 - 22 March 2011

European and External Relations Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Rural Affairs and Environment Committee

Member

03 June 2010 - 23 September 2010

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

05 November 2009 - 03 June 2010

Public Petitions Committee

Substitute Member

13 June 2007 - 05 November 2009

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

Share this page