BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Bill Butler

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Glasgow Anniesland (Constituency) 2000 - 2011

About Bill Butler

Previous roles

Bill has had 16 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

16 June 2010 - 22 March 2011

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Sport

Scottish Labour

02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011

Public Petitions Committee

Member

19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Justice Committee

Deputy Convener

13 June 2007 - 19 June 2007

Justice Committee

Member

26 October 2004 - 02 April 2007

Justice 2 Committee

Deputy Convener

01 November 2005 - 02 April 2007

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Deputy Convener

18 March 2005 - 01 November 2005

Standards and Public Appointments Committee

Member

10 September 2003 - 23 June 2005

Local Government and Transport Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 18 March 2005

Standards Committee

Member

07 October 2004 - 26 October 2004

Justice 2 Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 07 October 2004

Justice 1 Committee

Member

25 September 2003 - 10 August 2004

StirlingAlloaKincardine Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee

Convener

10 September 2003 - 25 September 2003

StirlingAlloaKincardine Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee

Member

06 December 2001 - 31 March 2003

Health and Community Care Committee

Member

08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

07 December 2000 - 05 December 2001

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

Share this page