BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Ben Wallace

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2003

About Ben Wallace

Previous roles

Ben has had 6 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003

European and External Relations Committee

Member

19 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

19 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Community Care

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Health and Community Care Committee

Substitute Member

17 June 1999 - 05 March 2003

European Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Health and Community Care Committee

Member

Share this page