BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Anne McTaggart

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Glasgow (Region) 2011 - 2016

About Anne McTaggart

Previous roles

Anne has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Culture

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations

Scottish Labour

24 August 2015 - 23 March 2016

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Power in Society

Scottish Labour

08 January 2015 - 23 March 2016

European and External Relations Committee

Member

24 September 2015 - 19 January 2016

National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee

Convener

08 January 2015 - 07 October 2015

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

02 September 2015 - 24 September 2015

National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee

Member

06 January 2015 - 24 August 2015

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations

Scottish Labour

22 December 2011 - 08 January 2015

Local Government and Regeneration Committee

Member

22 December 2011 - 08 January 2015

Public Petitions Committee

Member

18 September 2013 - 18 February 2014

City of Edinburgh Council Leith Links and Surplus Fire Fund Bill Committee

Member

23 June 2011 - 25 April 2012

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 21 December 2011

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Member

Share this page