BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Annabel Goldie

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

Former MSP for West Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2016

Former MSP for West of Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2011

About Annabel Goldie

Previous roles

Annabel has had 29 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

11 March 2015 - 23 March 2016

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

01 February 2012 - 23 March 2016

Economy Energy and Tourism Committee

Substitute Member

06 September 2013 - 23 March 2016

Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

03 December 2014 - 25 June 2015

Welfare Reform Committee

Member

03 December 2014 - 11 March 2015

Equal Opportunities Committee

Substitute Member

29 October 2014 - 02 December 2014

Devolution Further Powers Committee

Member

23 October 2012 - 29 October 2014

Referendum Scotland Bill Committee

Member

10 November 2011 - 06 September 2013

Party Spokesperson on Communities

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

10 November 2011 - 06 September 2013

Party Spokesperson on Culture

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

16 November 2011 - 17 January 2013

Equal Opportunities Committee

Member

12 May 2011 - 04 November 2011

Party Leader

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Party Leader

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

08 November 2005 - 02 April 2007

Party Leader

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

03 September 2003 - 24 March 2006

Justice 1 Committee

Substitute Member

10 June 2003 - 20 February 2006

Justice 2 Committee

Convener

10 June 2003 - 20 February 2006

Conveners Group

Member

01 May 2003 - 08 November 2005

Deputy Party Leader

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

10 October 2005 - 08 November 2005

Party Spokesperson on Home Affairs

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

22 May 2003 - 10 October 2005

Party Spokesperson on Justice and Home Affairs

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

04 June 2003 - 10 June 2003

Justice 2 Committee

Member

26 January 2000 - 31 March 2003

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Deputy Convener

12 March 2002 - 31 March 2003

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Convener

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Audit Committee

Substitute Member

06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Party Leader

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

01 February 2000 - 12 March 2002

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

17 June 1999 - 08 January 2001

Audit Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 26 January 2000

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

Share this page