BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Angus MacKay

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Edinburgh South (Constituency) 1999 - 2003

About Angus MacKay

Previous roles

Angus has had 5 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

29 November 2001 - 31 March 2003

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003

Local Government Committee

Substitute Member

21 March 2002 - 09 May 2002

Justice 1 Committee

Member

02 November 2000 - 28 November 2001

Minister for Finance and Local Government

Scottish Government

19 May 1999 - 02 November 2000

Deputy Minister for Justice

Scottish Government

Share this page