BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Andrew Wilson

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Central Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2003

About Andrew Wilson

Previous roles

Andrew has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

20 December 2001 - 31 March 2003

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

20 December 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning

Scottish National Party

16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish National Party

27 June 2001 - 19 December 2001

Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish National Party

17 June 1999 - 06 September 2001

Finance Committee

Member

26 May 1999 - 26 June 2001

Party Spokesperson on Finance

Scottish National Party

17 June 1999 - 02 November 2000

Audit Committee

Member

Share this page