BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Andrew Welsh

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Angus (Constituency) 1999 - 2011

About Andrew Welsh

Previous roles

Andrew has had 16 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Finance Committee

Convener

25 June 2009 - 05 November 2009

Education Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee

Substitute Member

11 December 2008 - 25 June 2009

Public Audit Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 10 December 2008

Audit Committee

Member

13 June 2007 - 19 June 2007

Finance Committee

Member

23 February 2006 - 02 April 2007

Education Committee

Substitute Member

28 September 2004 - 02 April 2007

Audit Committee

Deputy Convener

21 May 2003 - 09 January 2006

Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body

Appointed Member

23 September 2004 - 28 September 2004

Audit Committee

Member

03 September 2003 - 23 September 2004

Audit Committee

Substitute Member

10 June 2003 - 21 September 2004

Local Government and Transport Committee

Deputy Convener

04 June 2003 - 10 June 2003

Local Government and Transport Committee

Member

01 February 2000 - 31 March 2003

Scottish Commission for Public Audit

Member

06 January 2003 - 31 March 2003

Conveners Group

Member

17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003

Audit Committee

Convener

24 August 1999 - 05 January 2003

Conveners Liaison Group

Member

Share this page