BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Allan Wilson

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Cunninghame North (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Allan Wilson

Previous roles

Allan has had 7 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

04 October 2004 - 17 May 2007

Deputy Minister for Enterprise and Lifelong Learning

Scottish Government

21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004

Deputy Minister for Environment and Rural Development

Scottish Government

28 November 2001 - 21 May 2003

Deputy Minister for Environment and Rural Development

Scottish Government

08 March 2001 - 28 November 2001

Deputy Minister for Sport, the Arts and Culture

Scottish Government

01 November 2000 - 08 March 2001

Deputy Minister for Culture and Sport

Scottish Government

17 June 1999 - 02 November 2000

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000

European Committee

Member

Share this page