BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Alison McInnes

Scottish Liberal Democrats

Former MSP for North East Scotland (Region) 2007 - 2016

About Alison McInnes

Previous roles

Alison has had 14 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

13 May 2011 - 23 March 2016

Parliamentary Bureau

Member

07 March 2012 - 23 March 2016

Party Spokesperson on Parliamentary Business

Scottish Liberal Democrats

20 May 2011 - 23 March 2016

Party Spokesperson on Justice

Scottish Liberal Democrats

23 June 2011 - 23 March 2016

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Substitute Member

01 June 2011 - 23 March 2016

Justice Committee

Member

13 March 2013 - 23 March 2016

Justice SubCommittee on Policing

Member

29 May 2013 - 26 June 2014

City of Edinburgh Council Portobello Park Bill Committee

Member

20 May 2011 - 12 November 2012

Party Spokesperson on Health

Scottish Liberal Democrats

03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Local Government and Communities Committee

Substitute Member

01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Local Government

Scottish Liberal Democrats

13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011

Transport Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee

Member

24 May 2007 - 22 March 2011

Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish Liberal Democrats

03 October 2007 - 02 September 2008

Standards Procedures and Public Appointments Committee

Substitute Member

21 June 2007 - 28 September 2007

Procedures Committee

Substitute Member

Share this page