BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Alasdair Morrison

Scottish Labour

Former MSP for Western Isles (Constituency) 1999 - 2007

About Alasdair Morrison

Previous roles

Alasdair has had 6 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

06 December 2006 - 02 April 2007

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Environment and Rural Development Committee

Member

04 June 2003 - 29 June 2005

European and External Relations Committee

Member

29 November 2001 - 31 March 2003

Justice 2 Committee

Member

29 November 2001 - 31 March 2003

Rural Development Committee

Member

19 May 1999 - 01 November 2000

Deputy Minister for Highlands and Islands and Gaelic

Scottish Government

Share this page