BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Aileen McLeod

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for South Scotland (Region) 2011 - 2016

About Aileen McLeod

Previous roles

Aileen has had 8 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

25 November 2014 - 18 May 2016

Minister for Environment, Climate Change and Land Reform

Scottish Government

18 September 2012 - 25 November 2014

Health and Sport Committee

Member

01 October 2012 - 25 November 2014

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Cabinet Secretary for Health and Wellbeing

Scottish Government

18 September 2012 - 05 June 2014

European and External Relations Committee

Substitute Member

24 June 2011 - 01 October 2012

Parliamentary Liaison Officer to the Cabinet Secretary for Infrastructure and Capital Investment

Scottish Government

23 February 2012 - 18 September 2012

Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 18 September 2012

European and External Relations Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 23 February 2012

Rural Affairs Climate Change and Environment Committee

Member

Share this page