BETA

This is a new website that we're testing. Please give us some feedback on our external survey.

Language: English / GĂ idhlig

Skip to main content
Loading…

Members of the Scottish Parliament (MSPs)

Adam Ingram

Scottish National Party

Former MSP for Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley (Constituency) 2011 - 2016

Former MSP for South of Scotland (Region) 1999 - 2011

About Adam Ingram

Previous roles

Adam has had 21 previous roles

Previous roles in cross-party groups are not included in this list.

07 March 2012 - 23 March 2016

Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee

Deputy Convener

27 November 2014 - 23 March 2016

European and External Relations Committee

Member

25 October 2012 - 27 June 2013

Public Petitions Committee

Member

23 February 2012 - 18 September 2012

Health and Sport Committee

Substitute Member

09 June 2011 - 01 May 2012

Scotland Bill Committee

Member

01 June 2011 - 07 March 2012

Infrastructure and Capital Investment Committee

Member

17 May 2007 - 25 May 2011

Minister for Children and Early Years

Scottish Government

13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People

Scottish National Party

04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007

Education Committee

Member

23 September 2004 - 02 April 2007

Subordinate Legislation Committee

Member

03 September 2003 - 29 September 2004

Finance Committee

Substitute Member

01 May 2003 - 13 September 2004

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning

Scottish National Party

01 May 2003 - 13 September 2004

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish National Party

01 May 2003 - 13 September 2004

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish National Party

14 February 2002 - 31 March 2003

Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee

Member

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Transport

Scottish National Party

19 December 2001 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning

Scottish National Party

27 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Deputy Party Spokesperson on Enterprise

Scottish National Party

06 September 2001 - 07 November 2002

Transport and the Environment Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 06 September 2001

Finance Committee

Member

17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001

Standards Committee

Member

Share this page